Great Rates!  Personal Service!
Home > Australia > Adelaide > Adelaide CBD > South Terrace Motel
215 South Tce, Adelaide SA 5000 
 View Map

    Should you require any assistance,  please   contact us!
 Arrival        Nights     
 Accommodation Type Guests Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu
Included Max 23 Mar 24 Mar 25 Mar 26 Mar 27 Mar 28 Mar 29 Mar 30 Mar 31 Mar 01 Apr 02 Apr 03 Apr 04 Apr 05 Apr
22 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall9393939393
22 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall125125125125125
23 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall9999999999
23 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall129129129129129
25 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall129129129129129
25 CallCallCallCallCallCallCallCallCall165165165165165
All rates are in AUD and include all taxes.

Find A Deal


Arrival Date

Number of Days

Number of Guests

South Terrace Motel offers budget hotel motel accommodation with FREE WIFI centrally located in the Adelaide CBD, opposite the tranquil South Parklands

Ideal for singles, couples, families, groups of friends holidaying together, sporting groups, corporate business travellers, convention delegates, hospital outpatients or visitors looking for affordable hotel accommodation in a great Adelaide location, the South Terrace Motel is a 20 minute stroll many Adelauide attractions including the Adelaide Central Market, Victoria Square and Rundle Mallm, home to more than 800 retailers including department stores, boutiques, specialty shops, restaurants, cafes, and bars. it is a 5 minute drive to the Royal Adelaide Hospital, Adelaide Train Station and Adelaide Oval. The Adelaide International Airport is a 15 minute drive away. Further afield, explore the Adelaide Hills, Barossa Valley wine region or the seaside town of Glenelg.

South Terrace Motel offers 60 air-conditioned guest rooms, beautifully furnished with all contemporary amenities to assure you an excellent stay. All are modern, spacious, comfortable and non smoking, providing key card locks, individual reverse cycle air conditioning and heating, blackout drapes/curtains, comfortable beds in a range of configurations, wardrobe/ closet, alarm clock, radio, private en suite bathroom with shower, bath, toilet, shaving points, hair dryer and FREE bathroom amenities, seating area with sofa/arm chairs, table and chairs, flat screen TV, FREE cable TV, Pay in room movies, FREE WIFI, desk, direct dial phone with voicemail, in room safe, fridge and tea/coffee making facilities, complimentary tea and coffee, iron and ironing board. All towels and linen are provided.

South Terrace Motel boasts an on site swimmimg pool, childrens wading pool, tour/ticket assistance, and laundry facilities. Guests are welcome to use the fitness centre at Chifley on South Terrace, located next to the property.

Sample the best of South Australian produce and cuisine at Zouk Restaurant, open for breakfast and dinner and located at our sister property Sage Hotel Adelaide. Have a drink at the bar after a day out, or relax in the room and let us bring the food to you.

Further guest facilities and services include 24 hour reception, FREE WIFI, fee pay on-site car parking, non smoking rooms and throughout the property, luggage storage, daily housekeeping, dry cleaning/ laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, concierge and cot hire. Children under 12 years STAY FREE OF CHARGE when using existing beds.

Conference, wedding and function facilities are also available at the adjoining Sage Hotel or The Chifley on South Terrace Hotel.

Whether you are on a business trip, short break or holiday, you will find Country Comfort Adelaide's central position and affordable acciommodation perfect for your needs.

   Hotel Facilities

On site swimmimg pool
Childrens wading pool
Tour/ticket assistance
Guest laundry facilities
Complimentary use of fitness centre at Chifley on South Terrace, located next door
Zouk Restaurant, open for breakfast and dinner, located at the sister property Sage Hotel Adelaide Zouk Bar
located at the sister property Sage Hotel Adelaide Room service
24 hour reception
Fee pay on-site car parking
Non smoking rooms and throughout the property
Luggage storage
Daily housekeeping
Dry cleaning/ laundry service
Facilities for disabled guests
Pets allowed
Cot hire
Children under 12 years STAY FREE OF CHARGE when using existing beds.
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • Bar / Lounge
  • Business Centre
  • Conference/Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Cots Available At Extra Fee
  • Designated smoking area
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Faxing Facilities
  • Free Wifi in all public areas
  • Free WIFI throughout
  • Guest Laundry
  • Housekeeping(Daily)
  • Laundry/ Dry cleaning service
  • Luggage storage
  • Non-smoking rooms/apartments
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Outdoor Swimming Pool
  • Paid Car Parking
  • Pets Allowed
  • Restaurant
  • Room Service
  • Safety deposit box
Conference, wedding and function facilities are also available at the adjoining Sage Hotel or The Chifley on South Terrace Hotel.

For more details about South Terrace Motel, Click here,   or, for rates and availability of other Adelaide Hotel/Motels, click here

4 bedroom apartments Adelaide CBD weekly rental
affordable Adelaide CBD twin hotel room
Adelaide CBD family hotel rooms luxury
Adelaide CBD self contained accommodation rent
Other Adelaide CBD Hotel/Motels
Sage Hotel Adelaide Adelaide CBDAdelaide quality hotel accommodation close Adelaide CBD - leisure, corporate, convention, sport & hospital accommodation.
Adelaide DressCircle Apartments North Terrace Adelaide CBDModern 1 & 2 bedroom self contained serviced apartments in North Adelaide, with pool, spa, sauna & gym facilities.
Oxford Terraces Apartments Adelaide CBDAffordable Studio, 1 & 2 Bedroom apartment accommodation in Adelaide
ibis Adelaide Adelaide CBDQuality hotel accommodation in the heart of the Adelaide CBD with views over the Adelaide Hills- leisure & corporate accommodation
Miller Apartments Adelaide Adelaide CBD1, 2 & 3 bedroom self contained serviced apartments - Adelaide CBD leisure & corporate accommodation for short & long term
The Guest House Adelaide Adelaide CBDBudget hostel hotel accommodation with FREE breakfast / FREE Tuesday BBQ dinner
Windsor Apartments Adelaide CBDExecutive apartment accommodation in the heart of Adelaide CBD.
Adelaide Royal Coach Adelaide CBDLuxury hotel accommodation opposite beautiful parklands mins from the Adelaide CBD - ideal for business and leisure.
La Loft Apartments North Terrace Adelaide CBD4.5 star 1, 2 & 3 bedroom luxury self contained serviced apartments & penthouses in Adelaide CBD, ideal for business & leisure.
Adelaide Backpackers and Travellers Inn Adelaide CBDBudget hostel Backpackers & hotel motel accommodation located in the heart of the Adelaide CBD.

Other Adelaide Hotel/Motels Nearby
Esplanade Apartments West Beach3.5 star beachfront 1 & 2 bedroom self contained apartments 15 mins to Adelaide CBD. Great valueideal holiday & corporate accommod
Adelaide Manor Gepps Cross4 star quality hotel accommodation with a delightful Tudor appearance - ideal for business & leisure
Adelaide International Motel Glenelg3.5 star motel offering ideally located 1km from the heart of Glenelg, 10 minutes from the airport & Adelaide City.
Glenelg Holiday Apartments Glenelg2 bedroom self contained serviced apartments in beautiful Glenelg- short & long term holiday, corporate & convention accommodation
AAA City Fringe Apartments TusmoreLuxury self contained serviced apartments- leisure, corporate & convention accommodation for short & long term close Adelaide CBD.
Welcome Inn 277 Glen Osmond3.5 star budget hotel in Glen Osmond Rd, 4km from Adelaide CBD. Value for money accommodation for corporate & leisure travellers.
Adelaide DressCircle Apartments Archer Street North AdelaideModern 1 & 2 bedroom self contained serviced apartments in the heart of beautiful North Adelaide - ideal for business or leisure.
Fire Station Inn North Adelaide4.5 star uniquely designed studio spa suites & 2 bedroom penthouse apartments located in the heart of Cosmopolitan North Adelaide.
Adelaide Meridien Hotel and Apartments North Adelaide4 star luxury hotel & 1 bedroom apartments located in trendy Melbourne St. North Adelaide, 1.5km from the Adelaide CBD.
La Loft Apartments Unley UnleyThe La Loft Apartments Unley are newly constructed two level townhouses with two bedrooms

More Adelaide Hotel/Motels

Copyright 2005-2018 © Ozhotels pty ltd.

|  Australia Hotels  |  Melbourne hotels   |  Sydney hotels   |  Adelaide hotels   |  Airlie Beach hotels   |  Brisbane hotels   |  Cairns hotels   |  Canberra hotels   |  Darwin hotels   |  Gold Coast hotels   |  Hobart hotels   |  Launceston hotels   |  Perth hotels   |  Sunshine Coast hotels   |  New Zealand Hotels  |  FiJi Hotels  |  Destinations Index  |  Locations Index  |  Properties Index  |  Accommodation Type  |  Australia Major Destinations  |  Australia Regional Destinations  |  Australia Holiday Destinations  |