Great Rates!  Personal Service!
Home > Australia > Melbourne > Melbourne CBD > Nomads Melbourne
196-198 A\'Beckett St
Melbourne 3000 Vic 
 View Map

    Should you require any assistance,  please   contact us!
 Arrival        Nights     
 Accommodation Type Guests Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue
Included Max 21 Mar 22 Mar 23 Mar 24 Mar 25 Mar 26 Mar 27 Mar 28 Mar 29 Mar 30 Mar 31 Mar 01 Apr 02 Apr 03 Apr
11 CallCallCall5552323232324545313131
11 CallCallCall5555373737375050323232
11 CallCallCall5549333333334646333333
11 CallCallCall5552343434344747343434
11 CallCallCallCall54393939395252363636
11 CallCallCallCall52363636364949363636
11 CallCallCallCall5241Call41415454414141
11 CallCallCall5552363636364949363636
22 CallCallCallCall225898989CallCallCall110110110
All rates are in AUD and include all taxes.

Find A Deal


Arrival Date

Number of Days

Number of Guests

Nomads Melbourne offers the best budget accommodation in Melbourne with cheap backpackers beds and value for money hotel style private rooms. Nomads Melbourne also offers group accommodation for schools, universities, sport groups and other speciality groups.
It's funky, it's secure and it's comfortable, it's got it all.
A fresh, new venue in the Melbourne hostel backpacking scene, Nomads Melbourne opened its doors in August 2005 and has set a new standard for hostel, backpacking and budget accommodation.
Nomads Melbourne is Melbourne's first flash-packers, offering travellers a unique backpacking experience including a FREE drink on arrival at our funky bar and cafe. This purpose built property was designed for comfort and style. Taking a different approach with sleek common areas and private and communal bathrooms, Nomads Melbourne redefines hostel backpacker accommodation.
The hostel is located in the centre of Melbourne, backing onto the Queen Victoria Markets, Australia's largest outdoor market. The central city location, gives guests easy access to the sights & attractions of Melbourne. The FREE tourist services, the City Circle Tram & the Tourist Shuttle Bus, stop only a couple of minutes walk away, introducing travellers to the heart of the city. With many popular Melbourne attractions, beautiful gardens, fantastic shopping and a wealth of public transport options close by, Melbourne at its best is at your doorstep.
Enjoy budget accommodation in style. At Nomads Melbourne Backpackers Hostel you can indulge in the luxury of a deluxe en-suited King/Twin room, relax in style in a multi-share private room, or meet your fellow travellers in a 4-10 share dormitory room. All rooms feature fresh clean white linen and duvets, electric fans, operable windows and heating. And for the ladies, Nomads Melbourne offers the exclusive, women only "Princess Wing". Dorm rooms are great for the budget conscious traveller and include linen and lockers, while the private rooms further offer private en-suite bathroom and Flat screen TV with FREE Foxtel TV.
Your backpacking experience comes complete with state of the art cinema lounge, wireless internet, communal kitchen, BBQ facilities, two guest laundries, roof top sun deck and elevator access to all 5 floors. Further guest facilities and services include travel & job desk, 24 hour reception, wheelchair accessibility, secure luggage storage, free city tour, no curfew, 24 hour hot showers, daily housekeeping, ATM banking and towel hire.
Nomads Melbourne offers the backpacker/traveller everything they need from their Melbourne accommodation experience.
The Industry Bar & Lounge is a stylish & funky place to hang out, a crazy place to party and offers all guests a FREE nightly drink! With comfortable leather lounges, video jukebox, fox sport showing premier league football, pool table, wireless internet, and rear sun deck there is always good times to be had.
Nomads Melbourne Backpackers Hostel - budget accommodation in style.

   Hotel Facilities

24 hour reception
Industry Bar & Lounge
Laundry facilities
Cinema Room
Wireless internet
Pool table
Rooftop sun-deck
Communal kitchen
BBQ facilities
MAD Travel Desk
Housekeeping daily
Lift access to all 5 floors
Wheelchair accessibility
Secure luggage storage
FREE city tour
No curfew
24 hour hot showers
ATM banking
Towel hire - $5 + a $10 refundable deposit
Lockers provided in the dorm rooms - guest must bring a padlock
Faxing facilities
  • 24 Hour Reception
  • ATM/Banking
  • Bar / Lounge
  • BBQ
  • Direct Internet Access
  • Faxing Facilities
  • Free Car Parking
  • Guest Laundry
  • Housekeeping(Daily)
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Tour Desk
WI FI internet connection in the building and all dorms and rooms( extra charges apply )

For more details about Nomads Melbourne, Click here,   or, for rates and availability of other Melbourne Backpackers, click here

corporate serviced apartments Melbourne CBD
Melbourne CBD business hotels
Melbourne motels 3 star
3 Bedroom Serviced apartments Melbourne CBD
Other Melbourne CBD Backpackers
Space Hotel Melbourne Melbourne CBDChic, Modern, Stylish Luxury Budget Accommodation in the heart of Melbourne City
Punt Hill Northbank Melbourne Melbourne CBDMelbourne luxury self contained serviced apartments - leisure, corporate & convention accommodation for short & long term
Punt Hill Flinders Lane Melbourne CBDPunthill Flinders Lane offers apartment accommodation right in the heart of Melbourne
Punt Hill Little Bourke Melbourne CBDPunthill Little Bourke offers studio, 1 & 2 bedroom apartments located in the heart of Chinatown Melbourne
City Limits Hotel Apartments Melbourne CBD3.5 star budget studio apartments in China Town, the heart of the Melbourne CBD.Great value for money!
Katz Apartments Melbourne CBD3.5 star modern studio, 1 & 2 bedroom self contained apartments located in the heart of the Melbourne CBD.
Citadines on Bourke Melbourne Melbourne CBDAHA rated 4.5 star star stylish serviced studios,1&2 bedroom self contained apartments located in the heart of the Melbourne CBD
YTI Garden Hotel Melbourne CBD3.5 star Melbourne CBD hotel accommodation & studio apartments nestled amongst boutique restaurants, fashion shops & street cafes.
Quest Gordon Place Melbourne CBDMelbourne CBD self contained serviced apartments- leisure, corporate, convention & hospital accommodation for short & long term
Clarion Suites Gateway Melbourne CBD4.5 star hotel,with all the luxuries, warmth and hospitality you would expect from a quality hotel.

Other Melbourne Backpackers Nearby
Base St Kilda Melbourne Hostel St KildaOnly 4 years young, the multi award winning Base St Kilda is a modern backpackers hostel in the heart of cosmopolitan St Kilda.
Apartments Ink St KildaQuality hotel motel accommodation & self contained serviced apartments - leisure + corporate accommodation for short & long term.
Quest Carlton on Finlay Carlton4 star modern studios, 1 & 2 bedroom self contained apartments located in trendy Carlton, walking distance to the Melbourne CBD
Nomads St Kilda Beach Hostel St KildaSt Kilda hostel backpackers accommodation - budget accommodation close Melbourne CBD.
Docklands Prestige Apartments Melbourne DocklandsDocklands Prestige Apartments Melbourne at Newquay offers you fully furnished waterfront apartments
North Melbourne Serviced Apartments North MelbourneStudio, one and two bedroom serviced apartment accommodation in North Melbourne close to the Royal Womens & Childrens Hospitals.
Punt Hill South Yarra South YarraStudio and One bedroom serviced apartment accommodation in the heart of South Yarra
Alston Apartments Hotel CarltonStudios & 2 bedroom self contained serviced apartments-short & long term leisure & corporate accommodation close Melbourne CBD.
Urban Central Backpackers SouthbankBudget backpacker accommodation only minutes from the heart of Melbourne CBD
Oaks WRAP on Southbank SouthbankBrand new luxury studios, 1 & 2 bedroom serviced apartments hotel in Southbank, close Melbourne CBD-ideal for business & leisure.

More Melbourne Backpackers

Copyright 2005-2018 © Ozhotels pty ltd.

|  Australia Hotels  |  Melbourne hotels   |  Sydney hotels   |  Adelaide hotels   |  Airlie Beach hotels   |  Brisbane hotels   |  Cairns hotels   |  Canberra hotels   |  Darwin hotels   |  Gold Coast hotels   |  Hobart hotels   |  Launceston hotels   |  Perth hotels   |  Sunshine Coast hotels   |  New Zealand Hotels  |  FiJi Hotels  |  Destinations Index  |  Locations Index  |  Properties Index  |  Accommodation Type  |  Australia Major Destinations  |  Australia Regional Destinations  |  Australia Holiday Destinations  |